# Course Group Programme Platform Target Group Course Director Coordinator Expected Date Enrollment Status
1 Management Development Programme ICT Tools for online training Zoom KILA Faculty and Coordinators Ms.Salini K S Mr. Mirash, Mr. Anoop Launched on :
28,May,2020
Completed
2 E-Governance Ease of Doing Business Zoom Secretaries of all LSGs Ms. Salini K S Mr. Mirash Launched on :
15,July,2020
Completed
3 Management Development Programme Library Management

(Library & Information Management - Batch 1)
E-courses Portal Librarians Ms.Salini K S Ms.Manchu O, Mr. Mathew Andrews Launched on :
21,July,2020
Pre Registration Required Completed
4 PRI-SHG Interface (Kudumbasree) ICT Tools for online training Zoom Community Volunteers, Training team Members Ms.Salini K S Mr. Mirash, Mr. Anoop Launched on :
25,August,2020
Completed
5 E-Governance Integrated Local Governance Management System (ILGMS) Zoom Clerk-BP, Head Clerk-BP, Senior Clerk-BP, Accoun Ms.Salini K S Mr. Mathew Andrews Launched on :
25,August,2020
Completed
6 GENDER Gender Responsive Local Governance Phase 2 Zoom Gender Resource Persons, KILA Dr. Amrutharaj Ms.Rismiya R I Launched on :
7,September,2020
Completed
7 TQM TQM ISO Phase I

(സർക്കാർ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലെ ഗുണമേന്മ സംവിധാനവും ഐ.എസ്.ഒ സർട്ടിഫിക്കേഷനും Batch 1)
E-courses Portal LG Staff Dr. Jibini ISO coordinators Team Launched on :
9,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Completed
8 GENDER Integrating LGBTIQ. Rights and Demands in Local Governance Zoom LGBTIQ... Members Dr.Amrutha K P N Ms.Rismiya R I Launched on :
14,September,2020
Completed
9 Integrated Waste Management and Agriculture Covid Waste Management Training for Resource Persons

(അജൈവ പാഴ്വസ്തുക്കളുടെ പരിപാലനം - തരംതിരിക്കലും മൂല്യ വര്‍ദ്ധനവും-ഹരിത കര്‍മ്മ സേനാംഗങ്ങള്‍ക്കുളള പരിശീലനം(പരിശീലകർക്കുള്ള പരിശീലനം))
E-courses Portal Haritha Karma Sena Dr. Vinod Mr. Shyju Launched on :
14,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Completed
10 Child Friendly Local Governance Course on Child Centred Disaster Risk Reduction(CCDRR) - NIDM Supported (National/State) Zoom Elected Representatives Dr. Peter M Raj Mr. Sajeevu, Mr. Bhaskaran Pallikkara Launched on :
14,September,2020
Completed
11 Centrally Sponsored Scheme PMAY-(G)

(പ്രധാൻമന്ത്രി ആവാസ് യോജന (ഗ്രാമീൺ))
E-courses Portal Block Panchayat Secretaries, Joint BDOs Block Development Officer (RH)-BP, Dr.Jibini V Kurien Ms. Kukku Prakash Launched on :
17,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Completed
12 Management Development Programme ICT Tools for creating Digital Posters and Thumbnail Zoom KILA Faculty and Coordinators Ms.Salini K S Mr. Mirash, Mr. Ashfaq Launched on :
18,September,2020
Completed
13 Centrally Sponsored Scheme PMAY-(G) - Batch 2

(പ്രധാൻമന്ത്രി ആവാസ് യോജന (ഗ്രാമീൺ) - ബാച്ച് 2)
E-courses Portal Block Panchayat Secretaries, Joint BDOs Block Development Officer (RH)-BP, Dr.Jibini V Kurien Ms. Kukku Prakash Launched on :
3,October,2020
Pre Registration Required Completed
14 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Palakkad Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
13,October,2020
Completed
15 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Ernakulam Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
14,October,2020
Completed
16 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Thrissur Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
15,October,2020
Completed
17 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Malappuram Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
16,October,2020
Completed
18 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Palakkad Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
19,October,2020
Completed
19 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Thrissur Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
20,October,2020
Completed
20 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Ernakulam Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
21,October,2020
Completed
21 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Malappuram Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
22,October,2020
Completed
22 GENDER Rights of working women in un organised sectors (WS)-Role of Local Governance (WS) Zoom Gender Experts, KILE team, KILA Gender Team, Kudumbasree State Gender Team,SEWA Ms.Vineetha M Ms.Rismiya R I Launched on :
23,October,2020
Completed
23 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Thrissur Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
23,October,2020
Completed
24 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Ernakulam Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
2,November,2020
Completed
25 KSR Training to the Employees of Block Panchayath conducted by KILA Thaliparamba Zoom Employees of Block Panchayath Launched on :
3,November,2020
Completed
26 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Thrissur Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
3,November,2020
Completed
27 KSR Training to the Employees of Block Panchayath conducted by KILA Thaliparamba Zoom Employees of Block Panchayath Launched on :
4,November,2020
Completed
28 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Palakkad Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
4,November,2020
Completed
29 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Malappuram Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
5,November,2020
Completed
30 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Thrissur Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
6,November,2020
Completed
31 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Palakkad Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
9,November,2020
Completed
32 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Malappuram Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
10,November,2020
Completed
33 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Ernakulam Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
11,November,2020
Completed
34 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Thrissur Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
12,November,2020
Completed
35 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Palakkad Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
13,November,2020
Completed
36 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Thrissur Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
16,November,2020
Completed
37 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Malappuram Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
17,November,2020
Completed
38 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Ernakulam Dist) Anil K G Launched on :
18,November,2020
Completed
39 GENDER Certificate course in Gender and Local Governance - Online Course

(ജെൻഡറും പ്രാദേശിക ഭരണവും – ഓൺലൈൻ സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് കോഴ്സ്)
E-courses Portal General Public Ms.Vineetha M Ms.Rismiya R I Launched on :
6,July,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
40 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management RRTs/ Ward Samithis

(വാർഡ് സമിതി, റാപ്പിഡ് റെസ്പോൺസ് ടീം അംഗങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള പരിശീലന പരിപാടി)
E-courses Portal RRT/Ward samithi members Mr. Vinod Kumar C Mr. Binuraj, Ms. Nivedya Launched on :
8,July,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
41 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Emergency Response Teams

(എമര്‍ജന്‍സി റെസ്പോണ്‍സ് ടീം അംഗങ്ങള്‍ക്കുള്ള പരിശീലന പരിപാടി)
E-courses Portal Emergency Response Team members Dr. Joy Elamon Ms. Neha, Ms. Dryshya Launched on :
3,August,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
42 GENDER Role & Experiences of Community Women Zoom CWF Dr.Amrutha K P N Ms.Rismiya R I Launched on :
12,August,2020
Ongoing
43 Induction Training വില്ലേജ് എക്സ്റ്റന്‍ഷന്‍ ഓഫീസര്‍മാര്‍ക്കുള്ള മൂന്നാം ഘട്ട ഇന്‍ സര്‍വ്വീസ് പരിശീലനം

(വില്ലേജ് എക്സ്റ്റന്‍ഷന്‍ ഓഫീസര്‍മാര്‍ക്കുള്ള മൂന്നാം ഘട്ട ഇന്‍ സര്‍വ്വീസ് പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal VEO Dr. Joy Elamon Vinodkumar C Launched on :
17,August,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
44 GENDER Jagratha Samithi

(ജാഗ്രതാ സമിതി അംഗങ്ങള്‍ക്കുള്ള പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Assistant Secretary,ICDS Supervisor , Community Women Facilitator, Members of Jagratha Samithi Dr. Amrutharaj Ms.Vineetha M Launched on :
20,August,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
45 Induction Training Induction Course for Block Panchayat Secretaries

(One month induction training to the newly appointed Blockpanchayat secretaries)
E-courses Portal Block Panchayat Secretaries Mr.Sudesan V Dr.Amruthraj R M, Mr. Renukumar, Mr. Dheeraj Launched on :
22,August,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
46 Pre Election Courses Introduction to Panchayati Raj and Decentralised Planning in Kerala

(പഞ്ചായത്തിരാജ് സംവിധാനവും വികേന്ദ്രീകൃത ആസൂത്രണവും)
E-courses Portal Public Mr. Binuraj Dr. Vinod, Mr. Ramakrishnan PV, Ms. Kukku Prakash Launched on :
9,September,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
47 Integrated Waste Management and Agriculture Agrepreunership Course Phase 1

(സംയോജിതകൃഷി സംരംഭകത്വം - ഓൺലൈൻ സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് കോഴ്സ്)
E-courses Portal Public Mr. Surendran Mr. Sivaprasad, Dr. Chithirama, Dr. Dhanusha and Dr. Rincy, Mr. Renukumar, Ms. Nivedya Launched on :
11,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
48 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Eco-system based disaster risk reduction

(ജൈവ വ്യവസ്ഥ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള ദുരന്ത സാധ്യത ലഘൂകരണം (Ecosystem-based Disaster Risk Reduction - Eco-DRR) ജന പ്രതിനിധികള്‍ക്കുള്ള ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലന പരിപാടി)
E-courses Portal Elected representatives, GP Secretaries MGNRESG/AUEGS Mates Mr. Vinod Kumar C Ms. Neha,Ms. Aditi, Ms.Reenu, Ms.Saranya Launched on :
11,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
49 Integrated Waste Management and Agriculture Covid Waste Management

(അജൈവ പാഴ്വസ്തുക്കളുടെ പരിപാലനം - തരംതിരിക്കലും മൂല്യ വര്‍ദ്ധനവും-ഹരിത കര്‍മ്മ സേനാംഗങ്ങള്‍ക്കുളള പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Haritha Karma Sena Dr. Vinod Mr. Shyju Launched on :
14,September,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
50 Child Friendly Local Governance Certificate course in Child Friendly Local Governance

(ബാലസൗഹൃദ തദ്ദേശഭരണം)
E-courses Portal Elected Representatives, Officials and Public Dr. Peter M Raj Mr. Kalidasan, Mr. Sajeevu, Mr. Bhaskaran Pallikkara Launched on :
15,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
51 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Eco-system based disaster risk reduction

(ജൈവ വ്യവസ്ഥ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള ദുരന്ത സാധ്യത ലഘൂകരണം (Ecosystem-based Disaster Risk Reduction - Eco-DRR) ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലന പരിപാടി)
E-courses Portal MGNREGS mates and bare foot technicians Mr. Vinod Kumar C Ms. Neha,Ms. Aditi, Ms.Reenu, Ms.Saranya Launched on :
16,September,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
52 Induction Training Induction Training for Grama Panchayat Secretaries

(Induction Training of Grama Panchayat Secretaries)
E-courses Portal Secretaries Dr.Rajan J B Ms. Devika Murali Launched on :
20,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
53 Management Development Programme Library Management

(Library & Information Management - Batch 2)
E-courses Portal Librarians Ms.Salini K S Ms.Manchu O, Mr. Mathew Andrews Launched on :
25,September,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
54 GENDER Gender- Expressions and Perspectives in Leadership,Art & Culture, Media,Science and Sports Zoom Public Dr.Amrutha K P N Mr. Amrutharaj Launched on :
26,September,2020
Ongoing
55 GENDER Diploma in Gender and Local Governance for Elected Members

(Diploma course in Gender and Local Governance (ലിംഗപദവിയും തദ്ദേശഭരണവും ഡിപ്ലോമ കോഴ്സ് ))
E-courses Portal Elected Members Dr.Amrutha K P N Ms.Rismiya R I Launched on :
29,September,2020
Ongoing
56 Pre Election Courses Process of LG Elections

(തദ്ദേശസ്വയംഭരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് നടപടിക്രമങ്ങള്‍ - സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് കോഴ്സ്)
E-courses Portal Public Dr. Joy Elamon Ms. Sindoora, Mr. Dheeraj Launched on :
2,October,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
57 Pre Election Courses Process of LG Elections

(തദ്ദേശസ്വയംഭരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് നടപടിക്രമങ്ങള്‍ - ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Public Dr. Joy Elamon Ms. Sindoora, Mr. Dheeraj Launched on :
2,October,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
58 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Environment Legislations for local governments

(Environment Legislations Training to The Officials of LSGD)
E-courses Portal MGNREGS Mission officials, PDs, JPCs and Block Panchayat Secretaries Mr.Sudesan V Ms. Neha Launched on :
5,October,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
59 Aged Friendly Local Governance Aged Friendly local governance

(Aged Friendly local governance)
E-courses Portal Elected Representatives, officials and Public Dr.Peter M Raj Mr. Kalidasan, Mr. Sajeevu, Mr. Bhaskaran Pallikkara Launched on :
8,October,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
60 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Eco-system based disaster risk reduction

(ജൈവ വ്യവസ്ഥ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള ദുരന്തസാധ്യത ലഘൂകരണം MGNREGS/ AUEGS അക്രഡിറ്റഡ് എഞ്ചിനിയര്‍/ ഓവർസിയർമാര്‍ക്കുമുള്ള ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലന പരിപാടി)
E-courses Portal MGNREGS Engineers Mr. Vinod Kumar C Ms. Neha,Ms. Aditi, Ms.Reenu, Ms.Saranya Launched on :
14,October,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
61 Centrally Sponsored Scheme PMAY-(G) - Batch 3

(പ്രധാൻമന്ത്രി ആവാസ് യോജന (ഗ്രാമീൺ) - ബാച്ച് 3)
E-courses Portal Block Panchayat Secretaries, Joint BDOs Block Development Officer (RH)-BP, Dr.Jibini V Kurien Ms. Kukku Prakash Launched on :
15,October,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
62 Management Development Programme Library Management

(Library & Information Management)
E-courses Portal Librarians Ms.Salini K S Ms.Manchu O, Mr. Mathew Andrews Launched on :
25,October,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
63 E-Governance Introduction to KOHA for Local Government system and Digital Archieving (DSPACE)

(തദ്ദേശ ഭരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലെ ലൈബ്രേറിയന്മാര്‍ക്കായി ഏഴു ദിന കോഹ (Koha) ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Librarians Ms.Salini K S Ms. Manju O Launched on :
25,October,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
64 MGNREGS Inducton Training for Accredited Engineers & Overseers of Block and Grama Panchayat (MGNREGS).

(മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധി ദേശീയ ഗ്രാമീണ തൊഴിലുറപ്പ് പദ്ധതി - പുതുതായി നിയമനം ലഭിച്ച അക്രഡിറ്റഡ് എഞ്ചിനീയര്‍മാര്‍/ ഓവര്‍സീയര്‍മാര്‍ക്കുമുള്ള ഓൺലൈൻ പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Newly apponted Accredited Engineers & Overseers (below one year servce) Mr.Vinod Kumar C Ms. Hana Muhammed and Ms. Launched on :
30,October,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
65 Local Governance Local Governance

(Certificate course on Local Governance for Grama Panchayat Secretaries and Assistant Secretaries)
E-courses Portal Secretaries/Assistant Secretaries of GPs Dr.Rajan J B Mr. Dheeraj Launched on :
1,November,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
66 TQM TQM ISO Phase I

(സർക്കാർ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലെ ഗുണമേന്മ സംവിധാനവും ഐ.എസ്.ഒ സർട്ടിഫിക്കേഷനും - ബാച്ച് 2)
E-courses Portal LG Staff Dr. Jibini ISO coordinators Team Launched on :
2,November,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
67 Centrally Sponsored Scheme PMAY-(G) - Batch 4

(പ്രധാൻമന്ത്രി ആവാസ് യോജന (ഗ്രാമീൺ) - ബാച്ച് 4)
E-courses Portal Block Panchayat Secretaries, Joint BDOs Block Development Officer (RH)-BP, Dr.Jibini V Kurien Ms. Kukku Prakash Launched on :
3,November,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
68 Documentation Activities Documentation Techniques under MGNREGS to Block Level officials

(മഹാത്മാ ഗാന്ധി ദേശീയ ഗ്രാമീണ തൊഴിലുറപ്പ് പദ്ധതിയിലെ ഡോക്യുമെന്റേഷന്‍ ഉപാധികള്‍ ബ്ലോക്ക് തല ഉദ്ദ്യോഗസ്ഥന്‍മാര്‍ക്കുളള ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Block Level officials Mr. Vinod Kumar C Mr. Binuraj, Ms.Salini K S Launched on :
5,November,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
69 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Introduction to Building Efficiency 1

(Introduction to Building Energy Efficiency)
E-courses Portal Engineering Officials/Secretaries, Public Ms.Salini K S Ms.Aditi, Ms.Reenu, Ms.Saranya Launched on :
7,November,2020
Open Registration Ongoing
70 Differently abled Friendly Local Governance Differently abled friendly local governance - Experience sharing

(ഭിന്നശേഷിസൗഹൃദ തദ്ദേശഭരണം (ഓൺലൈൻ കോഴ്സ്))
E-courses Portal Volunteers Dr. Peter M Raj Mr. Kalidasan, Mr. Sajeevu, Mr. Bhaskaran Pallikkara Launched on :
15,November,2020
Ongoing
71 Pre Election Courses LSGIs Election - Our Candidates

(നമ്മുടെ ജനപ്രതിനിധികൾ - തദ്ദേശസ്വയം ഭരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് - ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Public Dr. Joy Elamon Ms. Sindoora, Mr. Dheeraj Launched on :
16,November,2020
Ongoing
72 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Local Action Plan on Climate Change

(കാലാവസ്ഥ വ്യതിയാനം - പ്രാദേശിക കർമ്മ പദ്ധതി ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ പരിശീലനം)
E-courses Portal Officials, Public Dr. Joy Elamon Ms. Nivedya, Ms. Elsa Launched on :
16,November,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
73 Integrated Waste Management and Agriculture Integrated Waste management-Learning from CANALPY

(വികേന്ദ്രീകൃത മാലിന്യ സംസ്കരണം-സംയോജിത ഇടപെടല്‍ - കാൻ ആലപ്പിയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പാഠങ്ങള്‍)
E-courses Portal Officials, Public Dr. Joy Elamon with IIT Bombay / CANALPY Ms. Arya, Ms. Geethu and Ms. Drishya Launched on :
17,November,2020
Pre Registration Required Ongoing
74 Ayyankali Urban Employment Guarantee Scheme (AUEGS) CERTIFICATE COURSE ON AUEGS

(സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് കോഴ്സ് - അയ്യങ്കാളി നഗര തൊഴിലുറപ്പ് പദ്ധതി. Certificate Course in Ayyankali Urban Employment Guarantee Scheme)
E-courses Portal Public Dr. Sunny George Mr. Saifudeen Launched on :
10,October,2021
Open Registration Ongoing
75 MGNREGS Refresher Training for Joint BDOs E-courses Portal Joint BDOs Mr.Sudesan V Dr. Vinod, Mr. Dileep 5,November,2020 Planned
76 Rights Based Legislations Right to Information E-courses Portal Members of Grama Sabha, Civil society organisations, elected representatives, LSG officials Dr. Abey George Mr.Ramakrishnan PV, Dr. Anto 11,November,2020 Planned
77 Documentation Activities Grassroots Media - Introduction to Local Development Journalism E-courses Portal Public Dr. Joy Elamon Mr. Mathew Andrews, Mr. Mirash, Ms. Rakhi Rajan, Ms. Rose Mary, Ms. Elsa 13,November,2020 Pre Registration Required Planned
78 GENDER Laws and other legal provisions for women E-courses Portal Public Dr.Amrutha K P N Ms.Rismiya R I 15,November,2020 Planned
79 Pre Election Courses Rural Development Schemes E-courses Portal Public Mr. Binuraj Sri. Ramakrishnan PV, Ms. Kukku Prakash 15,November,2020 Planned
80 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Palakkad Dist) Anil K G 19,November,2020 Planned
81 Training on Kerala Service Rules and Financial Code Zoom Officials of Rural Development Department ( Malappuram Dist) Anil K G 20,November,2020 Planned
82 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Biodiversity A Primer E-courses Portal BMC Conveners, District volunteers Dr. Monish Jose Ms. Rose Mary 20,November,2020 Planned
83 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Carbon Neutral Panchayat E-courses Portal Officials and Public Dr. Joy Elamon Ms. Nivedya, Ms. Rakhi Rajan 20,November,2020 Planned
84 Rights Based Legislations Forests Rights Act E-courses Portal Officials, Elected Representatives & Civil Society organisations, ST Promoters, Tribal Community Leaders, VSS Dr. Abey George / Dr. Jibini V Kurien Ms. Neha, Dr. Anto 20,November,2020 Planned
85 MGNREGS Orientation Training for District Engineers E-courses Portal District Engineers Mr.Vinod Kumar C Mr. Dileep 20,November,2020 Planned
86 Rights Based Legislations Constitutional law and LSG E-courses Portal Public Mr. Sudesan Mr. Ramakrishnan PV, Ms. Neha 24,November,2020 Planned
87 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Understanding Maps A Primer E-courses Portal Offcials and Public Dr. Monish Jose Mr. Mathew Andrews, Ms. Hana Muhammed and Ms. Anjali Dev 24,November,2020 Planned
88 Rights Based Legislations Right to Education and Implementation E-courses Portal Headmasters of Government schools, Civil society organisations, teachers, ICDS counselors Dr.Jibini V Kurien Mr. Ajmal, Dr. Anto 24,November,2020 Planned
89 GIS/GPS Interventions in Local Governance Basics in Geo Informatics Application for Beginners E-courses Portal ERs and Officials Mr. Binuraj / Dr. Monish Jose Mr. Mathew Andrews, Ms. Hana Muhammed and Ms. 24,November,2020 Planned
90 E-Governance SANKHYA for Block Panchayats E-courses Portal Head Clerk-BP, Head Accountant-BP, Dr. Vinod, Ms. Salini K.S. Mr. Anoop/ Mr. Shyju 25,November,2020 Planned
91 E-Governance Web-Saankhya E-courses Portal Clerk-BP, Head Clerk-BP, Senior Clerk-BP, Accoun Ms.Salini K S Mr. Anoop/Mr. Shyju 25,November,2020 Planned
92 MGNREGS Mahatma Gandhi NREGS-e- management and file management. E-courses Portal Secretary-GP, Data Entry Operator- MGNREGS-G Mr.Vinod Kumar C Dr.Vinod S, Ms. Alfonsa, Mr. Dileep 25,November,2020 Planned
93 GENDER (NIRD)Social Accountability Tools for Gender Responsive Local Governance E-courses Portal Gender Resource Persons, KILA Dr.Amrutha K P N Ms.Rismiya R I 25,November,2020 Planned
94 PRI-SHG Interface (Kudumbasree) SHG-PRI convergence E-courses Portal Kudumbasree CDS Member secretaries Dr. Vinod Dr. Anto 25,November,2020 Planned
95 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Biodiversity Consevation and Sustainability: Role of BMC E-courses Portal Public Dr. Vinod Ms. Devika Murali 30,November,2020 Planned
96 MGNREGS Refresher Training to Bare Foot Technicians E-courses Portal BFTs of NREGS Mr.Vinod Kumar C Ms. Alfonsa, Ms. Famitha 30,November,2020 Planned
97 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management School Bio Diversity Club and Local PBR E-courses Portal Teachers (Biodiversity club) from High School Dr. Vinod Ms. Rose Mary 30,November,2020 Planned
98 Rights Based Legislations Certificate Course on Welfare Pensions E-courses Portal Civi Society Dr. Sunny George Mr.Renukumar M, Dr. Anto 1,December,2020 Planned
99 MGNREGS Orientation Training for District Quality Monitors E-courses Portal District Quality Monitors Dr.Jibini V Kurien Mr. Dileep 2,December,2020 Planned
100 Rights Based Legislations Right to Food Act E-courses Portal Officials, Elected Representatives & Civil Society organisations and other stakeholders Dr. Abey George Mr.Ramakrishnan PV, Dr. Anto 2,December,2020 Planned
101 MGNREGS Orientation Training for Panchayat Audit Supervisors E-courses Portal Panchayat Audit Supervisors Dr.Jibini V Kurien Ms. Kukku Prakash, Ms. Nikhitha 8,December,2020 Planned
102 National Programme Decentralisation and Local Governance (Hindi) E-courses Portal National Level Participants Dr. Joy Elamon, Dr.Peter Mr. Binuraj, Dr. Anto, Ms.Alphonsa 10,December,2020 Planned
103 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Introduction to Building Efficiency 2 E-courses Portal Elected representatives Ms.Salini K S Ms.Aditi, Ms.Reenu, Ms.Saranya 10,December,2020 Planned
104 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Conservation and Sustainability of Bio-diversity - Preparation of Action Plan E-courses Portal MGNREGS Engineers & Overseers, BFTs and Agricultural Officers of GP Dr. Vinod Ms. Rose Mary 10,December,2020 Planned
105 PRI-SHG Interface (Kudumbasree) Panchayati Raj and Kudumbasree E-courses Portal ADS office berarers Dr. Vinod Dr. Anto 10,December,2020 Planned
106 PRI-SHG Interface (Kudumbasree) Panchayati Raj and Kudumbasree E-courses Portal Sub Committee Convenors Dr. Vinod Mr.Ramakrishnan PV, Dr. Anto 15,December,2020 Planned
107 SAGY Trainings Sanasad Adarash Gram Yojana and Local Governance Zoom Secretary-GP, Member-GP, Charge Officers of SAGY Panchayat, Resource Persons etc., Mr.Vinodkumar C, Mr. Sudesan Mr. Binuraj 15,December,2020 Planned
108 Ayyankali Urban Employment Guarantee Scheme (AUEGS) CERTIFICATE COURSE ON AUEGS FOR OFFICIALS E-courses Portal AUEGS Overseers, AUEGS Assistant Engineers , Data Entry Operators Dr. Sunny George Mr. Saifudeen 15,December,2020 Planned
109 MGNREGS Refresher Training for Technical Staff E-courses Portal Accredited Engineer-MGNREGS-GP, Accredited Engineer-MGNREGS-DP, Accredited Engineer- MGNREGS-BP, Overseers Mr.Vinod Kumar C Mr. Dileep 20,December,2020 Planned
110 MGNREGS MGNREGS E-courses Portal Village Extension Officer (Gr. I)-BP, Village Extension Officer (Gr. II)-BP, Agriculture Officers, Dairy Development Officers, Scheduled Caste Development Officers, Tribal Development Officers Mr.Vinod Kumar C Dr. Amrutharaj, Ms.Sindhu, Mr.Binu Raj, Mr. Sivaprasad 20,December,2020 Planned
111 Urban Governance Property tax valuation traning for Muncipality Officials E-courses Portal Bill collector, Clerks & Revenue Officials Dr. Sunny George Mr. Saifudeen 31,December,2020 Planned
112 TQM TQM Phase 2 E-courses Portal LG Staff Dr. Jibini ISO coordinators Team 1,January,2021 Planned
113 Integrated Waste Management and Agriculture Agrepreunership Course Phase 2 E-courses Portal Selected from Phase 1 Mr. Surendran Mr. Sivaprasad, Dr. Chithirama, Dr. Dhanusha and Dr. Rincy, Mr. Renukumar, Ms. Nivedya 1,January,2021 Planned
114 MGNREGS Refresher Training for BPSs E-courses Portal BPOs Ms. Sudha D Mr. Binuraj 4,January,2021 Planned
115 MGNREGS Refresher Training for Panchayat Assistant Secretary/Secretary E-courses Portal Secretary-DP, Assistant Secretary-GP, Secretary- GMr.Vinod Kumar C Dr. Amrutharaj, Mr. Dileep 5,January,2021 Planned
116 Management Development Programme Public Administration and Office Management E-courses Portal Clerks of GPs Ms. Sudha D Mr. Shafiq, Dr. Vinod, Mr. Mathew Andrews 6,January,2021 Planned
117 GIS/GPS Interventions in Local Governance Introduction to Watershed and Watershed Management E-courses Portal Public Ms. Sudha D Mr. Renukumar M, Ms. Hana Muhammed and Ms. Anjali Dev 7,January,2021 Planned
118 Rights Based Legislations Legal issues related to POCSO, POSH, DVA, PWD (persons wi E-courses Portal Block Development Officer-BP, Clerk- BP, Assistant Secretary-GP, Clerk-GP, Secretary-GP, Ms.Sudha D Mr. Sudesan 14,January,2021 Planned
119 Environment, Biodiversity, Climate Change and Disaster Management Disasters and Disaster Management - Basics E-courses Portal Engineers, LSG Secretaries, ERT members Mr. Vinod Kumar C Ms. Neha,Ms. Aditi, Ms.Reenu, Ms.Saranya 15,January,2021 Planned
120 GIS/GPS Interventions in Local Governance Spatial Planning A Primer E-courses Portal ERs and Officials Dr. Monish Jose Mr. Mathew Andrews,Ms. Hana Muhammed and Ms. Anjali Dev 1,February,2021 Planned
121 Child Friendly Local Governance Child Friendly Local Governance (virtual) E-courses Portal National Level Participants Dr. Peter M Raj Mr. Kalidasan, Mr. Sajeevu, Mr. Bhaskaran Pallikkara 5,February,2021 Planned
122 Urban Governance Certificate Course on Urban Governance and Development for Officials of Urban Local Bodies E-courses Portal Officials of ULBs Dr. Sunny George Mr. T.S. Saifudeen, Mr. Devarajan, Mr. Renukumar 15,February,2021 Planned
123 Rights Based Legislations Right to Service - Social Education E-courses Portal Civil Society Dr.Peter M Raj Mr. Renukumar M, Devika Murali 20,February,2021 Planned
124 Finance Management Annual Financial Statement(AFS)preparation E-courses Portal Accountants Dr.Rajan J B Ms. Kukku Prakash/Mr. Vineeth 15,March,2021 Planned
125 Urban Governance Management Development Programme for ULGs 2 E-courses Portal Officials Dr.Sunny George Mr. Saifudeen 1,May,2021 Planned
126 Urban Governance Management Development Programme (ULGs) 1 E-courses Portal Officials of ULGs Dr.Sunny George Mr. Saifudeen 15,May,2021 Planned
127 Rights Based Legislations Kerala Service Rules and Office Managment E-courses Portal Clerk-BP, Head Clerk-BP, L.D. Typist- BP, Head Accountant-BP, Accountant- GP Clerk - GP Ms.Sudha D Mr. Sudesan, Dr. Vinod 1,November,2021 Planned
128 Urban Governance Certificate Course on Building Permit E-courses Portal Public Dr.Sunny George Mr.Renukumar M 15,December,2021 Planned
129 Pre Election Courses What candidates should know E-courses Portal Potential candidates Dr. Joy Elamon Ms. Sindoora, Mr. Dheeraj Planned
130 Induction Training Kerala Panchayat Building Rules (KPBR) E-courses Portal Engineering Officials/Secretaries Dr. Rajan J B Mr. Renukumar M Planned
131 International Programme Decentralisation and Local Governance E-courses Portal International Participants Dr. Joy Elamon, Dr. Sunny Dr. Monish Jose, Ms. Neha Planned
132 Mahatma Gandhi University Gender and Local Governance E-courses Portal College and HSS Teachers Dr. Amrutha KPN Dr. Amrutharaj Planned
133 Town and Country Planning Department Disaster Resilient Urban Planning E-courses Portal ATP and above CTP Ms. Neha Planned
134 Town and Country Planning Department Modern Techniques & Tools in Planning E-courses Portal ATP and above CTP Ms. Aditi, Ms. Reenu, Ms. Saranya Planned
135 Town and Country Planning Department Training on Planning Surveys E-courses Portal Draftsman and above CTP Ms. Aditi, Ms. Reenu, Ms. Saranya Planned
136 Town and Country Planning Department Introduction to Data Capturing Techniques, Application & Analysis E-courses Portal ATP and above CTP Ms. Aditi, Ms. Reenu, Ms. Saranya Planned
137 Social Justice and WCD Women Component Plan E-courses Portal ICDS officials Dr.Amrutha K P N Ms. Rismiya, Ms. Famitha, Ms. Alfonsa Planned
138 Social Justice and WCD Social Justice Initiatives Children and Women E-courses Portal ICDS officials Dr. Peter M Raj and Dr. Amrutha KPN Mrs. Sindhu, Mr. Ramakrishnan PV Planned
139 Social Justice and WCD Child Friendly Local Governance E-courses Portal ICDS officials Dr. Peter M Raj CRC Team Planned
140 Decentralisation and Local Governance College and HSS Teachers Dr. Sunny George and Dr. Rajan J B A team with other faculty members and MGU faculty. Mr. Binuraj to support the coordination Planned